Photos Festival 2019

Concert in the The Grisons Lordship
Saturday, 10 August 2019 | 6:00–7:00 p
Winery DAVAZ, 7306 Fläsch/Graubünden

A musical journey through Italy in the early 18th century 

Saskia Fikentscher, Baroque Oboe
Kristin von der Goltz, Baroque Cello
Johanna Soller, Harpiscord

Concert in Saas im Prättigau
Friday, 9 August 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
Reformed Church, 7247 Saas im Prättigau

Baroque chamber music for transverse flute and harpsichord

Lorenzo Gabriele, flute
Edoardo Valorz, harpsichord

Concert in the region Zernez
Thursday, 8 August 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
Schloss Planta-Wildenberg
, 7530 Zernez

„… to master the hearts and to excite the passions …“

Saskia Fikentscher, Recorder
Léon Berben, Harpiscord


Concert in Guarda
Wednesday, 7 August 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
Church Guarda, 7545 Guarda

Final Concert Barock Cello Masterclass 2019

Graduates of the Masterclass 2019
Robert Schröter, Harpiscord

Concert in Lavin
Tuesday, 6 August 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
Lavin Church, 7543 Lavin

Biber, Bach & Buxtehude

Dorothee Mühleisen, Baroque Violin
Annedore Neufeld, Organ

Concert in Guarda
Monday, 5 August 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
Chasa 63, 7545 Guarda

L’apothéose de Corelli:
Nuovo Orfeo de’ nostri tempi

Emily Deans, Barock Violine
Robert Schröter, Harpiscord


Concert in Guarda
Friday, 2 August 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
Reformed Church Giarsun, 7545 Guarda Giarsun

|mozaˈiːk|

Sophia Schambeck, Recorder
Jacopo Sabina, Lute

Concert in Guarda
Saturday, 3 August 2019 | 6:00–7:00 p
Church Guarda, 7545 Guarda

bach_spuren

Anderson Fiorelli, Barock Cello

Vocalconsort München
Johanna Soller, Head

Concert in Scuol
Sunday, 4 August 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
Reformed Church Scuol

Barock Cello Maestro Concert

Kristin von der Goltz, Barock Cello
Johanna Soller, Harpiscord


Concert in Guarda
Wednesday, 31 July 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
Chasa 94, 7545 Guarda

English Consort-Music

Anne Katharina Schreiber, Barock Violine & Friends

Concert in the region Albula
Tuesday, 30 July 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
Catholic Church Schmitten GR | Baroque Church of All Saints,  7493 Schmitten GR

"A Serenade"

Benedikt Eder, Baritone
Judith Bunk, Guitar

Concert in the region Lenzerheide-Valbella
Monday, 29 July 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
St. Johannes Baptista Church in Muldain

Cembalo Recital

Johanna Soller, Harpiscord


Concert in the region Flims-Laax-Falera
Sunday, 28 July 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
St. Remigius Church, 7153 Falera

Baroque Chamber Music

Elisabeth Seitz, Salterio
Johanna Seitz, Baroque Harp

Opening Concert in Disentis
Saturday, 27 July 2019 | 6:00–7:00 pm
Church of Sogn Gions, Via Cons 4, 7180 Disentis/Mustér

Festive opening concert
G. F. Händel: Dixit Dominus

J. S. Bach: The mind helps our weakness
J. A. Hasse: Salve Regina

Anna-Lena Elbert, Soprano
Vocalconsort München & Ensemble
Johanna Soller, Head

Pre-Opening Concert in Andermatt (Kanton Uri)
Friday, 26. July 2019 | 18:00–19:00 pm.
Parish Church of St. Peter und Paul , 6490 Andermatt

Baroque Chamber Music

Ensemble 'Der Musikalische Garten'